Camarillo AYSO Soccer

You Are Here : About Us > Region 68 Board Members

Executive Board Members





Tim Azbell
Commissioner
O P E N
Safety Director
Brian Lieberson
Registrar
Mike Harrison
Treasurer
Carol Bjordahl
CVPA
Kevin Churchill
Referee Admin
Ken Carter
Coach Admin
Elected Elected Elected Elected Elected Elected Elected
             
 Guy Lockwood Rich Frank Kim Goodman Aaron Trahan David Masci O P E N

 Asst Commissioner Asst Commissioner Secretary Boys Competitive Girls Competitive Non Competitive
  Appointed Appointed Appointed Appointed Appointed

Camarillo AYSO Region 68 Board Members

            EXECUTIVE BOARD

 Regional Commissioner  Tim Azbell                      
 Treasurer    Mike Harrison
 
 Assistant Regional Commissioner            Rich Frank   Child Volunteer Protection Avocate (CVPA)
 Carol Bjordahl
 
 Assistant Regional Commissioner  Guy Lockwood  Safety Director  O P E N
 
 Regional Referee Administrator
 Kevin Churchill     Registrar   Brian Lieberson
 
 Director of Players, Competitive Boys   Aaron Trahan     Regional Coach Administrator            Ken Carter
 
Director of Players, Competitive Girls
 David Masci   Secretary 
  Kim Goodman
 
 Director of Players, Non-Competitive
 O P E N
 
 
         

 GENERAL BOARD

   
 Head Team Parent   Whitney Hurd   Regional Calendar Director  Brian Lieberson
 
 Uniform Director   Rene D'Inca   Webmaster   Kevin Churchill
 
 Field Director   Michael Caron   Tournament Director Strawberry Cup      Christi Mulchay
 
 Field Staff  Mike Waller
 Tournament Director Extra Cup   Bob Dawson
 
 Field Staff  Carlos Catalan  Tournament Team Director  Dan Johnston
 
 Field Staff  Ruben Hernandez        
 National Games Coordinator  Bobbe Jacobs  Asst Tournament Team Director
 Dave Howells
 
 VIP Director   Michelle Hofhine
 Spring League Director 2015  David Masci  
 Awards Director   Kathryn Masci  Regional Trusted Data Manager  Nella Hartnell  
 Asst Treasurer (Tournament Teams)
 Kris Teller
 LA Galaxy Coordinator
 Colleen Nagel
 
         
 REFEREE STAFF  COACHING STAFF    
 Regional Referee Administrator
 Kevin Churchill  Regional Coach Administrator
 Ken Carter
 
 Assistant Referee Administrator   Frank Dellalibera  Game/Practice Scheduler  Umrao Mayer
 
 Coordinator PRO Program   Rick Legere  Coach Instructor  Bob Dawson
 
  Director of Referee Assessment
 Paul Young
       
 Director of Referee Assessment   Jeff Plunkett   Coach Instructor  Ken Carter
 
 Director of Referee Instruction   Rich Frank  Coach Instructor  Matt Fowler
 
 EXTRA Referee Coordinator
 James Bjordahl  Coach Staff
 David French
 
 Referee Staff  John Cahill   Coach Staff  Roman Spandrio
 
 Referee Staff  Rhonda Brooks  Coach Staff  Jim Moye    
 Referee Staff  Lino Magna  Coach Staff  Kail Macias      
 Referee Staff
 Ryan Kraai
 Director of Players for Competitive Boys  Aaron Trahan
 
 Referee Staff
 David Masci
 Division Coordinator for BU10  Rene D'Inca
 
 Asst. Coordinator PRO Program  OPEN
 Division Coordinator for BU10  Matt Fowler    
     Division Coordinator for BU12  Brenda Lathrop      
     Division Coordinator for BU14   Jim Schicker        
 

 Division Coordinator for BU16/19  Dan Johnston
 
 
 
 Director of Players for Competitive Girls          David Masci  
 EXTRA PROGRAM STAFF
 Division Coordinator for GU10                                        Kail Macias
 
 EXTRA Player Coordinator( Interim)
 Guy Lockwood
 Division Coordinator for GU10                                        Ken Storey    
 EXTRA Coach/Player Development  Bob Dawson  Division Coordinator for GU12                                        Jim Moye
 EXTRA Referee Scheduler  Frank Dellalibera  Division Coordinator for GU14                                        David Howells
 EXTRA Team Manager Coordinator  Brian Leiberson
 Division Coordinator for GU16/U19                                 Ken Carter
 EXTRA Uniform Coordinator  Rene D'Inca  Director of Players for Non Competitive                           Dale Jacobs
 EXTRA Referee Coordinator  James Bjordahl  Division Coordinator for GU5/BU5                                   Dan Bodemeijer
 EXTRA Tryout Administrator  Seana Dawson  Division Coordinator for BU6                                           Jennifer Kwast
 EXTRA Scorekeeper
 William Grandi  Division Coordinator for BU7                                           Carlos Cabral               
     Division Coordinator for BU8                                           Jim Bak                        
     Division Coordinator for GU6                                          Tobie Rodriguez
     Division Coordinator for GU7                                          Carrie Roske
     Division Coordinator for GU8                                           Nathan Cuellar
 
 
 
 
    
     
  
   

     
 
Copyright (c) 2015 Camarillo AYSO Soccer Region 68
Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use Log In